support problem help !  

  RSS
ianian073
(@ianian073)
Active Member

Hello everyone ok there is a problem i am having with multiple pieces models and support everytime i do support this happened *( in the pic ) not only that but somtimes support like its melting and not form good shape can somone tell my why ? 

i do make the support speed less but its seems it dose not work please someone tell me good setup in prusaslicer that i can use and rely on !

Posted : 10/12/2019 2:42 am
allen.m2
(@allen-m2)
Estimable Member

Cannot see picture.

Posted : 10/12/2019 5:56 pm
ianian073
(@ianian073)
Active Member

@allen-m2

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yjp3654jxjIeBKZa737byXxhu0Ajohha

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x7ceIitPBVBk_Wgk_G1aEuRpmoCHz5ZM     my bad i uploaded them to google drive 

Posted : 10/12/2019 6:00 pm
Tim
(@tim-m30)
Illustrious Member

Can't see all the images.  The one image posted to the forum shows basic contaminated bed surface that is preventing adhesion.  Soap and water will clean the surface (don't use alcohol, just use soap and water).

 

This post was modified 3 months ago by Tim
It is always wise to get more than one opinion......
Posted : 10/12/2019 6:32 pm
Share:

Please Login or Register