Bublinky na podložce  

  RSS
Kopecc
(@kopecc)
Active Member

Zdravim, jsem nováček v oblasti 3D tisku, včera jsem tiskl poprvé a po sejmutí vytisku jsem zjistil ze podlozka je, v mistech kde byl objekt, vybouletna a pod povrchem jsou videt bublinky, na druhe strane jsou difuzne bublinky po celem povrchu.

vzhledem k tomu ze netusim zdali je to normalni, tak se radeji ptam tady. pripadne jestli jsem udelal chybu a kde.

tiskl jsem drzak na sluchatka, tisk trval 3,5 hodiny. material ASA Prusament, podle Sliceru nastaveno deska na 100 filament na 260.

když vidím tu fotku, ta se omlouvám za bordel na stole.

 

děkuji moc za rady 

 

This topic was modified 6 months ago by Kopecc
Posted : 30/08/2020 12:24 pm
JoanTabb
(@joantabb)
Moderator

That is caused by strong adhesion, and a little warping of the model

this should shrink back after a couple of prints, 

some folk turn the print bed over and use the other side... so that the blisters can recover...    it might be an idea to !cook! the build plate a little before the next print!      Set the heatbed temperature to say 105C and let the build plate sit with the bubbled side down for a couple of minutes, before starting the next print!

3M adhesive is good, but not invincible!

Regards Joan

I try to make safe suggestions,You should understand the context and ensure you are happy that they are safe before attempting to apply my suggestions, what you do, is YOUR responsibility. Location Halifax UK...
Posted : 30/08/2020 4:15 pm
Kopecc
(@kopecc)
Active Member

@joantabb

THX a lot for fast reaction. I'll try your advice and let you know.

 

Posted : 31/08/2020 7:48 pm
Share:

Please Login or Register